Aurora Seniors Association logo

Aurora Seniors Association

905-726-4767

Calendar of Events

October 2018 Calendar

Interactive Calendar

Mouse over day to see activities.

< July 2019 >
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
  1Canada Day (Closed) all day
2Boot Camp Gold* at 9:00 am
International Singing at 9:30 am
Bocce League at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Scrabble at 12:45 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
3Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Drawing Fundamentals at 9:00 am
Walking Group at 9:30 am
Bocce League at 9:30 am
BBQ at 11:45 am
Chair Yoga* at 12:45 pm
Let's Create at 1:00 pm
Mexican Rummy at 1:00 pm
Bridge at 1:30 pm
Evergreen Choir at 1:45 pm
4Stamp Group at 9:00 am
Art Drop In at 9:00 am
Basic Cardio* at 9:15 am
Bocce League at 9:30 am
Stretch & Tone* at 10:00 am
Pilates* at 10:00 am
Keep Singing at 10:30 am
Fitness Challenge* at 11:15 am
Poker at 12:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Creative Colouring at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
5Chair Stretch* at 8:15 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Zumba Gold Toning* at 9:00 am
Sew Much Fun at 9:30 am
Chair Stretch* at 9:30 am
Bocce League at 9:30 am
Strong & Toned* at 10:00 am
Chair Fitness* at 10:45 am
Mixed Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Bingo at 12:45 pm
Canasta at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 7:00 pm
6
7 8Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Ladies Billiards at 9:00 am
Badminton at 9:00 am
Knotty Knitters at 9:00 am
Learn Bid Euchre at 9:30 am
Piloga* at 10:15 am
pFIT* at 11:15 am
Core Conditioning* at 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge at 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Stretch & Tone* at 1:30 pm
Mixed Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
9Boot Camp Gold* at 9:00 am
International Singing at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Scrabble at 12:45 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
10Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Drawing Fundamentals at 9:00 am
Walking Group at 9:30 am
BBQ at 11:45 am
Chair Yoga* at 12:45 pm
Let's Create at 1:00 pm
Mexican Rummy at 1:00 pm
Bridge at 1:30 pm
Evergreen Choir at 1:45 pm
11Stamp Group at 9:00 am
Art Drop In at 9:00 am
Basic Cardio* at 9:15 am
Stretch & Tone* at 10:00 am
Pilates* at 10:00 am
Keep Singing at 10:30 am
Fitness Challenge* at 11:15 am
Poker at 12:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Creative Colouring at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
12Chair Stretch* at 8:15 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Zumba Gold Toning* at 9:00 am
Sew Much Fun at 9:30 am
Chair Stretch* at 9:30 am
Strong & Toned* at 10:00 am
Chair Fitness* at 10:45 am
Mixed Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Bingo at 12:45 pm
Canasta at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 7:00 pm
13
14 15Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Ladies Billiards at 9:00 am
Badminton at 9:00 am
Knotty Knitters at 9:00 am
Learn Bid Euchre at 9:30 am
Piloga* at 10:15 am
pFIT* at 11:15 am
Core Conditioning* at 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge at 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Stretch & Tone* at 1:30 pm
Mixed Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
16Boot Camp Gold* at 9:00 am
International Singing at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Scrabble at 12:45 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
17Hamilton Harbour Cruise & Dundurn Castle at 8:30 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Drawing Fundamentals at 9:00 am
Walking Group at 9:30 am
BBQ at 11:45 am
Chair Yoga* at 12:45 pm
Let's Create at 1:00 pm
Mexican Rummy at 1:00 pm
Bridge at 1:30 pm
Evergreen Choir at 1:45 pm
18Stamp Group at 9:00 am
Art Drop In at 9:00 am
Basic Cardio* at 9:15 am
Stretch & Tone* at 10:00 am
Pilates* at 10:00 am
Keep Singing at 10:30 am
Fitness Challenge* at 11:15 am
Poker at 12:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Creative Colouring at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
19Chair Stretch* at 8:15 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Zumba Gold Toning* at 9:00 am
Sew Much Fun at 9:30 am
Chair Stretch* at 9:30 am
Strong & Toned* at 10:00 am
Chair Fitness* at 10:45 am
Mixed Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Bingo at 12:45 pm
Canasta at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 7:00 pm
20
21 22Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Ladies Billiards at 9:00 am
Badminton at 9:00 am
Knotty Knitters at 9:00 am
Learn Bid Euchre at 9:30 am
Piloga* at 10:15 am
pFIT* at 11:15 am
Core Conditioning* at 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge at 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Stretch & Tone* at 1:30 pm
Mixed Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
23Boot Camp Gold* at 9:00 am
International Singing at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Scrabble at 12:45 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
24Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Drawing Fundamentals at 9:00 am
Walking Group at 9:30 am
BBQ at 11:45 am
Chair Yoga* at 12:45 pm
Let's Create at 1:00 pm
Mexican Rummy at 1:00 pm
Bridge at 1:30 pm
Evergreen Choir at 1:45 pm
25Stamp Group at 9:00 am
Art Drop In at 9:00 am
Basic Cardio* at 9:15 am
Stretch & Tone* at 10:00 am
Pilates* at 10:00 am
Keep Singing at 10:30 am
Fitness Challenge* at 11:15 am
Poker at 12:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Creative Colouring at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
26Chair Stretch* at 8:15 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Zumba Gold Toning* at 9:00 am
Sew Much Fun at 9:30 am
Chair Stretch* at 9:30 am
Strong & Toned* at 10:00 am
Chair Fitness* at 10:45 am
Mixed Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Bingo at 12:45 pm
Canasta at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 7:00 pm
27
28 29Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Ladies Billiards at 9:00 am
Badminton at 9:00 am
Knotty Knitters at 9:00 am
Learn Bid Euchre at 9:30 am
Piloga* at 10:15 am
pFIT* at 11:15 am
Core Conditioning* at 12:00 pm
Duplicate Bridge at 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Stretch & Tone* at 1:30 pm
Mixed Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
30Boot Camp Gold* at 9:00 am
International Singing at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Scrabble at 12:45 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
31Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Drawing Fundamentals at 9:00 am
Walking Group at 9:30 am
BBQ at 11:45 am
Chair Yoga* at 12:45 pm
Let's Create at 1:00 pm
Mexican Rummy at 1:00 pm
Bridge at 1:30 pm
Evergreen Choir at 1:45 pm
     

Aurora Seniors Centre

The Aurora Seniors Centre is operated in partnership with the Town of Aurora's Community Services Department. Its success is based on the Seniors who volunteer their time and Town of Aurora staff. Our goal is to provide programs, events and activities that will benefit and enrich the lives of older adults.

Hours of Operation

  • Monday: 8:30am - 5:00pm
  • Tuesday: 8:30am - 9:00pm
  • Wednesday: 8:30am - 5:00pm
  • Thursday: 8:30am - 5:00pm
  • Friday: 8:30am - 11:30pm

Contact

  • 90 John West Way
  • Aurora, ON L4G 6J1
  • 905-726-4767
  • asa@auroraseniors.ca
Aurora Seniors Association
Town of Aurora
Follow us on Facebook