Aurora Seniors Association

905-726-4767

Calendar of Events

July 2018 Calendar

Interactive Calendar

Mouse over day to see activities.

< July 2018 >
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3Bocce Ball at 9:00 am
Wood Carving at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Scrabble at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Line Dance at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
The Meddler at 6:30 pm
4Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Instructional Tai Chi* at 9:00 am
Walking Group at 9:30 am
BBQ Lunch at 11:45 am
Let's Create at 1:00 pm
Mexican Rummy at 1:00 pm
Bridge at 1:30 pm
Table Tennis at 3:15 pm
5Stamp Group at 9:00 am
Art Drop In at 9:00 am
Bocce Ball at 9:00 am
Basic Cardio* at 9:15 am
Stretch & Tone* at 10:00 am
Mindful Meditation* at 10:00 am
Keep Singing at 10:30 am
Fitness Challenge* at 11:15 am
Poker at 12:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Creative Colouring at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Ladies Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
6Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Zumba Gold Toning* at 9:00 am
Sew Much Fun at 9:30 am
Chair Stretch* at 9:30 am
Strong & Toned* at 10:00 am
Chair Fitness* at 10:45 am
Mixed Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Bingo at 12:45 pm
Canasta at 1:00 pm
Rummikub at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 7:00 pm
7
8 9Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Ladies Billiards at 9:00 am
Badminton at 9:00 am
Knotty Knitters at 9:00 am
Piloga* at 10:15 am
pFIT* at 11:15 am
Duplicate Bridge at 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Stretch & Tone* at 1:30 pm
Book Group at 1:30 pm
Mixed Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
Silver Stars at 3:00 pm
10Bocce Ball at 9:00 am
Wood Carving at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Scrabble at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Line Dance at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
Grumpy Old Men at 6:30 pm
11Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Instructional Tai Chi* at 9:00 am
Walking Group at 9:30 am
BBQ Lunch at 11:45 am
Let's Create at 1:00 pm
Mexican Rummy at 1:00 pm
Bridge at 1:30 pm
Movie Matinee at 1:30 pm
Table Tennis at 3:15 pm
12Stamp Group at 9:00 am
Art Drop In at 9:00 am
Bocce Ball at 9:00 am
Basic Cardio* at 9:15 am
Stretch & Tone* at 10:00 am
Mindful Meditation* at 10:00 am
Keep Singing at 10:30 am
Fitness Challenge* at 11:15 am
Poker at 12:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Creative Colouring at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Ladies Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
13Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Zumba Gold Toning* at 9:00 am
Sew Much Fun at 9:30 am
Chair Stretch* at 9:30 am
Strong & Toned* at 10:00 am
Chair Fitness* at 10:45 am
Mixed Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Bingo at 12:45 pm
Canasta at 1:00 pm
Rummikub at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 7:00 pm
14
15 16Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Ladies Billiards at 9:00 am
Badminton at 9:00 am
Knotty Knitters at 9:00 am
Piloga* at 10:15 am
pFIT* at 11:15 am
Duplicate Bridge at 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Stretch & Tone* at 1:30 pm
Book Group at 1:30 pm
Mixed Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
Silver Stars at 3:00 pm
17Bocce Ball at 9:00 am
Wood Carving at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Scrabble at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Line Dance at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
Four Weddings and a Funeral at 6:30 pm
18Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Instructional Tai Chi* at 9:00 am
Walking Group at 9:30 am
BBQ Lunch at 11:45 am
Let's Create at 1:00 pm
Mexican Rummy at 1:00 pm
Bridge at 1:30 pm
Table Tennis at 3:15 pm
19Stamp Group at 9:00 am
Art Drop In at 9:00 am
Bocce Ball at 9:00 am
Basic Cardio* at 9:15 am
Stretch & Tone* at 10:00 am
Mindful Meditation* at 10:00 am
Keep Singing at 10:30 am
Fitness Challenge* at 11:15 am
Poker at 12:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Creative Colouring at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Ladies Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
20Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Zumba Gold Toning* at 9:00 am
Sew Much Fun at 9:30 am
Chair Stretch* at 9:30 am
Strong & Toned* at 10:00 am
Chair Fitness* at 10:45 am
Mixed Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Bingo at 12:45 pm
Canasta at 1:00 pm
Rummikub at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 7:00 pm
21
22 23Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Ladies Billiards at 9:00 am
Badminton at 9:00 am
Knotty Knitters at 9:00 am
Piloga* at 10:15 am
pFIT* at 11:15 am
Duplicate Bridge at 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Stretch & Tone* at 1:30 pm
Book Group at 1:30 pm
Mixed Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
Silver Stars at 3:00 pm
24Bocce Ball at 9:00 am
Wood Carving at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Scrabble at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Line Dance at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
Get Low at 6:30 pm
25Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Instructional Tai Chi* at 9:00 am
Walking Group at 9:30 am
BBQ Lunch at 11:45 am
Let's Create at 1:00 pm
Mexican Rummy at 1:00 pm
Bridge at 1:30 pm
Table Tennis at 3:15 pm
26Stamp Group at 9:00 am
Art Drop In at 9:00 am
Bocce Ball at 9:00 am
Basic Cardio* at 9:15 am
Stretch & Tone* at 10:00 am
Mindful Meditation* at 10:00 am
Keep Singing at 10:30 am
Fitness Challenge* at 11:15 am
Poker at 12:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Creative Colouring at 1:00 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Table Tennis at 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Ladies Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
27Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Zumba Gold Toning* at 9:00 am
Sew Much Fun at 9:30 am
Chair Stretch* at 9:30 am
Strong & Toned* at 10:00 am
Chair Fitness* at 10:45 am
Mixed Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Bingo at 12:45 pm
Canasta at 1:00 pm
Rummikub at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 7:00 pm
28
29 30Tai Chi at 9:00 am
Wood Shop at 9:00 am
Ladies Billiards at 9:00 am
Badminton at 9:00 am
Knotty Knitters at 9:00 am
Piloga* at 10:15 am
pFIT* at 11:15 am
Duplicate Bridge at 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg at 1:00 pm
Stretch & Tone* at 1:30 pm
Book Group at 1:30 pm
Mixed Pickle Ball at 2:45 pm
Silver Stars at 3:00 pm
31Bocce Ball at 9:00 am
Wood Carving at 9:30 am
Computer Group at 10:00 am
Balance* at 10:30 am
Piloga* at 11:00 am
Zumba Gold* at 11:15 am
Ladies Pickle Ball at 12:30 pm
Wood Shop at 1:00 pm
Bid Euchre at 1:00 pm
Scrabble at 1:00 pm
Computer Drop In at 1:30 pm
Men's Pickle Ball at 2:15 pm
Badminton at 4:00 pm
Poker at 6:00 pm
Line Dance at 6:00 pm
Movie at 6:30 pm
       

Aurora Seniors Centre

The Aurora Seniors Centre is operated in partnership with the Town of Aurora's Community Services Department. Its success is based on the Seniors who volunteer their time and Town of Aurora staff. Our goal is to provide programs, events and activities that will benefit and enrich the lives of older adults.

Hours of Operation

  • Monday: 8:30am - 5:00pm
  • Tuesday: 8:30am - 9:00pm
  • Wednesday: 8:30am - 5:00pm
  • Thursday: 8:30am - 5:00pm
  • Friday: 8:30am - 11:30pm

Contact

  • 90 John West Way
  • Aurora, ON L4G 6J1
  • 905-726-4767
  • asa@auroraseniors.ca
Aurora Seniors Association
Town of Aurora